Students - participants of the legislative reform
Guillotine is an international theory that aims to review the legislation in a short period of time, focusing on the relations between citizen and state, as well as business and state. It also aims to eliminating the time-consuming and costly processes. According to the RA Government decision after October 13, 2011 National Centre for the Legislative Regulation was established.
The lecture Regulating Guillotine Project in Armenia was delivered by the Director of the Centre Armen Yeghiazaryan, Deputy Director Vahe Chibukhchyan and international expert Vedran Antoljak today at the Daculty of Economics of the Yerevan State University.
A number of useless documents are required when you start business. We propose to ease this process, - said Armen Yeghiazaryan.
The Centre focuses on the importance of public cooperation. The speakers are sure that via cooperation with students and lecturers we can overcome different obstacles in this sphere and support the reformation process.